Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

                KURUKSHETRA  UNIVERSITY  KURUKSHETRA

Date-Sheet for the B. Tech. Engineering (II SEMESTER) Examination commencing

w. e. f..14.6.2007.

                                (THEORY EXAMINATION)

Time of Examination:  9.00 A.M.  Onwards (Morning Session)   

_________________________________________________________________________________

Date and Day        Ref. No.                  Subject and Paper

_________________________________________________________________________________

JUNE,2007           MATH-102E         Mathematics-II(2005-06 Syllabus)

14th, Thursday       MATH-102E         Mathematics-II(2004-05 Syllabus)

                                MATH-102E         Mathematics-II(2003-04 Syllabus)

                                PHT-106 Physics-II (2002-2003 Syllabus)

                                MAT-102               Mathematics-II (2001-02 Syllabuses)               

                                ME-102                  Engineering Drawing-II (Old)

_______________________________________________________________________________

18th,  Monday        PHY-102E              Physics-II (2004-07Syllabus)

                                PHY-102E              Physics-II (2003-04)                            

                                BIT-102                  Biotechnology                     

                                MaE-102                Applied Mathematics-II (1999-2001 Syllabus)

_______________________________________________________________________________

21st, Thursday       BT-101E Introduction to Biotechnology (2004-05 Syllabus)

                                BT-101E Basics of Biotechnology (2003-04 Syllabus)

                                BT-101E Basics of Biotechnology (CDLU))

                                HUM-101E            Communication Skills in English (2004-06 Syllabuses) 

                                HUM-101E            Communication Skills in English (2002-03 Syllabus)                     

                                HuT-107 Communication Skills in English (2002-03Syllabus)

                                ECT-103 Basic Electronics Engineering (2002-03 Syllabus)

________________________________________________________________________________

25th,  Monday        ME-103E                Manufacturing Processes(2003-06 Syllabus)                 

                                CH-101E Chemistry (2004-07 Syllabus)                            

                                CHT-106                Chemistry-II (2001-2002 Syllabus)

                                COT-102                Computer Engineering

                                CHE-102 Applied Chemistry                                

________________________________________________________________________________    

28th, Thursday       CE-101E Elements of Civil Engineering(2003-04)

                                CE-101E Elements of Civil Engineering(2004-05)

                                CE-101E Elements of Civil Engineering(Re-appear candidates of CDLU)

                                ME-101E                Elements of Mechanical Engineering(2003-04)

                                ME-101E                Elements of Mechanical Engineering (2004-07)

                                ME-101E                Elements of Mechanical Engineering (Re-appear candidates ofCDLU)

                                EL-101E  Elements of Electronics Engineering(2003-04)

                                EL-101E  Elements of Electronic Engineering (2004-05)

                                EL-101E  Elements of Electronic Engineering (Re-appear candidates ofCDLU) 

                                HUM-103E            Principles & Application of Economics (CDLU)                                                          

                                ECT-102 Basic Electronics Engineering 

                                HUE-102                English-II 

_______________________________________________________________________________

JULY,2007

2nd, Monday          CSE-101E               Fundamentals of Computer & Programming in ‘C’(2003-06 Syllabus)

                                EE-101E  Electrical Technology (2004-07 Syllabus)

                                MAT-104               Mathematics-II (2002-2003 Syllabus)

                                MET-102                Engineering Graphics-II

                                ME-104                  Manufacturing Processes (Old)

_______________________________________________________________________________

5th,  Thursday        ELT-105 Basic Electrical Engineering (2002-2003 Syllabus)

                                COT-101                Computer Engineering (2002-2003 Syllabus)

                                MET-101                Manufacturing Processes (2001-2002 Syllabus)

_______________________________________________________________________________

 6th, Friday              HUT-101                English Language (2001-2002 Syllabus)

                                CE-102                    Fluid Mechanics

                                MET-104                Engineering Graphics-II

_______________________________________________________________________________

9th, Monday           HUT-105                Human Relations in Industries (2001-2002 Syllabus)

                                HuE-103 Principles of Economics (Up to 1999)

                                MET-101                Manufacturing Process (2003-04 Syllabus)

_______________________________________________________________________________

11th, Wednesday  HUT-103                Engineering Economics (2001-2002 Syllabus)

                                HUE-105                Political Systems, Industrial Sociology and Psychology 

                                HUT-109                Engineering Economics (2002-2003 Syllabus)

                                MET-101                Manufacturing Process (2002-2003 Syllabus)

______________________________________________________________________________         

    NOTE :               On getting a question-paper and before answering it, the candidates

                 should check up and ensure that they have been supplied with the

                 correct question-paper. If the question-paper is not correct they may

                 ask the Centre Superintendent for the same. Complaints in this

                 regard after the examination shall not be entertained.

   

 KURUKSHETRA                                                                                (DR. HUKAM SINGH)

 23.5.2007                                                                               CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS            

                                                (BUILDING NOTICE PRINTED OVERLEAF)

                               

 

 

               

 

                KURUKSHETRA  UNIVERSITY  KURUKSHETRA

 

Date-Sheet for the B.Tech.Engineering (IV SEMESTER) NEW SYLLABUS

Examination commencing w.e.f. 16.6.2007.

                                ( THEORY  EXAMINATION)

Time of Examination: 9.00 A.M. onwards (Morning Session)

_________________________________________________________________________________

Date and Day        Ref.No.                   Subject and Paper

_________________________________________________________________________________

JUNE,2007           BTT-202E              Molecular Biology

16th, Saturday        CHE-202E              Heat Transfer

                                CSE-202E               Database Management System (CDLU)

                                CSE-202E               Computer Architecture & Organization

                                CE-202E Structural Analysis-II

                                EE-202E  Power Generation & Control

                                EE-203E  Electrical Measurement & Measuring Instruments

                                ECE-202E               Electronics Instrumentation & Measurements

                                EECT-202E            Digital Electronics

                                FT-202E Technology of Cereals and Pulses (CDLU)

                                FTT-202E               Human Nutrition

                                IC-202E                  Transducers and Signal Conditioning

                                ME-202E                Manufacturing Technology (CDLU)

                                ME-202E                Production Technology

                                EL-202E  Analog Electronics (DLU)

________________________________________________________________________________

 20th, Wednesday BTT-204E              Immunology

                                CHE-204E              Transport Phenomena

                                CSE-204E               Programming Languages (CDLU)

                                CSE-204E               Programming Languages

                                CE-204E Design of Steel Structure-I

                                EE-204E  Digital Electronics                               

                                EECT-204E            Power Apparatus & Machine-II

                                FT-204E Food Analysis and Quality Control (CDLU)

                                FTT-204E               Thermal Processing (HMT)

                                ME-204E                Material Science (CDLU)

                                ME-204E                Material Science

                                EL-204E  Digital Electronics (CDLU)

                                EL-205E  Network Analysis & Synthesis (CDLU)

_______________________________________________________________________________

23rd, Saturday        BTT-206E              Bio Analytical Techniques

                                CHE-206E              Mechanical Operations

                                CSE-206E               Theory of Automata & Computation(CDLU)

                                CE-206E Fluid Mechanics-II

                                EE-206E  Communication Systems

                                ECE-206E               Fields and Waves               

                                EECT-206E            Analog Instruments & Measurement

                                FT-206E Food Chemistry(CDLU)

                                FTT-206E               Unit Operation in Food Engineering-II

                                IC-206E                  Linear Control System-I     

                                ME-206E                Strength of Materials-II (CDLU)

                                ME-206E                Strength of Materials-II

                                IT-252E                  Object Oriented Programming using C++

                                EL-206E  Communication Engineering-I (CDLU)

______________________________________________________________________________

27th, Wednesday  BTT-208E              Industrial Microbiology & Enzyme Technology

                                CHE-208E              Unit Process

                                CSE-208E               Internet Fundamentals (CDLU)

                                CE-208E Soil Mechanics

                                EE-208E  Signal & Systems

                                ECE-216E               Microprocessors and Interfacing

                                EECT-208E            Linear I.C.Application

                                FT-208E Unit Operation in Food Processing (CDLU)

                                FTT-208E               Dairy Technology

                                ME-208E                Fluid Mechanics (CDLU)

                                ME-208E                Fluid Mechanics

                                EL-208/EL-213E Electromagnetic Wave Theory(CDLU)

______________________________________________________________________________

                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                               

 

 

 

                                                               

 

                                                                -:2:-        

_________________________________________________________________________________

Date and Day        Ref.No.                   Subject and Paper

_________________________________________________________________________________

30th, Saturday        BTT-210E              Thermodynamics of Bio-Processes

                                CE-210E Surveying-II

                                EE-210E  Electrical Machine-II

                                EECT-210E            Analog Electronics

                                FTT-210E               Fruit & Vegetable Processing

                                ME-210E                Dynamics of Machines (CDLU)

                                ME-210E                Dynamics of Machines

                                ECE-204E               Digital Electronics (Old up to January,2006)

                                ECE-204E               Digital Electronics (NEW)

                                IC-204E                  Linear Integrated Circuits

                                CHE-210E              Process Instrumentation

                                IT-202E                  Object Oriented Programming in C++ (CDLU)               

                                MATH-202E         Computational Technique (CDLU)

                                ESE-204E               Digital Electronic (CDLU)

_______________________________________________________________________________

JULY,2007

4th,  Wednesday   HUM-201E            Basic of Industrial Sociology, Economic & Management

                                MATH-201/202E  Mathematics-III (For Food Technology only)

                                MAH-201E            Mathematics-III

                                MATH-201E         Mathematics-III(CDLU)

                                ESE-201E               Environmental Science & Engineering (CDLU)

_______________________________________________________________________________

7th,  Saturday         MAT-204E            Computational Techniques

                                HUM-202E            Principles & Practices of Management (CDLU)

_______________________________________________________________________________       

 

    NOTE :1. On getting a question-paper and before answering it, the candidates

                 should check up and ensure that they have been supplied with the

                 correct  question-paper. If the question-paper is not correct they may

                 ask the Centre Superintendent for the same. Complaints in this

                 regard after the examination shall not be entertained.

              2. The Papers indicated with (CDLU) are set for the candidates of

                 Colleges erstwhile affiliated to Ch. Devi Lal University, Sirsa only.      

 

 

KURUKSHETRA                                                                 (DR. HUKAM SINGH)

23.5.2007                                                                                CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS

 

LIST OF EXAMINATION CENTRES

Code No.               Name of the Centre with building 

A-256                     University Institute of Engg. & Tech., KUK

A-257                     Shri Krishna Institute of Engg. & Tech., Kurukshetra

A-258                     Ambala College of Engg. Applied & Research, Devsthali  (Near Mithapur)

A-259                     Swami Devi Dyal Inst. of Engg. & Tech. (Block-I), Goalpura       Barwala

A-260                     Swami Devi Dyal Inst. of Engg. & Tech. (Block-II), Goalpura      Barwala

A-261                     M.M. Engg. College, Mullana (Block-I)

A-262                   M.M. Engg. College, Mullana (Block-II)

A-263                     Haryana Engg. College, Jagadhri

A-264                     Seth JPML Inst. of Tech. & Mgt., Radaur (Block-I)

A-265                     Seth JPML Inst. of Tech. & Mgt., Radaur (Block-II)

A-266                     Doon Valley Inst of Engg. Tech. & Mgt., Karnal

A-267                     Institute of Textile & Engg. Pattikalyana, Panipat

A-268                     N.C. College of Engg. & Tech., Israna (Block-I)

A-269                     N.C. College of Engg. & Tech., Israna (Block-II)

A-270                     Jind Inst of Engg. & Tech., Jind

A-271                     Haryana College of Tech. & Mgt., Kaithal

A-272                     Jan Nayak Ch. Devi Lal Engg. College, Sirsa

A-273                     Ch. Devi Lal Memorial Engg. College, Panniwala-Mota (Sirsa

 

KURUKSHETRA                                 (DR.HUKAM SINGH)

23.5.2007                                                        CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

               

                KURUKSHETRA  UNIVERSITY  KURUKSHETRA

Date-Sheet for the B.Tech.Engineering (IV SEMESTER) OLD SYLLABUS

Examination commencing w.e.f.16.6.2007.

                                ( THEORY  EXAMINATION)

Time of Examination: 9.00 A.M. onwards (Morning Session)

_________________________________________________________________________________

Date and Day        Ref.No.                   Subject and Paper

_________________________________________________________________________________

JUNE,2007           ICT-202                  Measurement & Instrumentation-II

16th,  Saturday       CLT-202 Chemical Technology-I

                                BTT-202 Molecular Biology

                                CET-202 Structural Analysis-II

                                EEcT-202               Network Analysis and Synthesis 

                                ECT-202 Analog Electronics

                                 ET-202                   Signals and Systems

                                COT-202                Object Oriented Programming

                                IT-252                     Data Base Management System

                                MET-202                Mechanics of Fluids

                                PhE-202                  Applied Physics-I

                                PhE-204                  Applied Physics-II

                                CH-202                   Chemical Technology-I

________________________________________________________________________________

20th,  Wednesday ICT-204                  Linear Integrated Circuit

                                CLT-204 Mechanical Operations

                                BTT-204 Immunology

                                CET-204 Design of Steel Structures-I

                                EEcT-204               Digital Electronics

                                ECT-204 Analog Communication       

                                COT-204                Programming Language Concepts

                                ET-204                    Electrical Machines-II 

                                IT-254                     Computer Organization and Architecture

                                MET-204                Strength of Materials-II (NEW Syllabus)

                                MET-204                Strength of Materials-II (2002-03 Syllabus)

                                EE-202                    Circuit Theory-I

                                ME-202                  Steam Generation and Power                              

                                ICE-202                  Electrical Machines Fundamentals 

                                IT-202                     Data Base Management Systems

                                CH-204                   Mechanical Operations

____________________________________________________________________________________

23rd, Saturday        ICT-206                  Linear Control System-I

                                CLT-206 Process Heat Transfer

                                BTT-206 Bio analytical Techniques

                                CET-206 Fluid Mechanics-II  

                                EEcT-206               Power Apparatus and Machines-II

                                ECT-206 Instrumentation and Measurement                                                                    

                                COT-206                Software Engineering

                                ET-206                    Power Electronics-I

                                IT-256                     Object Oriented Programming

                                MET-206                Steam of Power Generation

                                EE-204                    Power Apparatus and Machines-I

                                ME-204                  Strength of Materials-I

                                ECE-224 Electronics Circuits and System

                                ICE-204                  Digital Electronics

                                IT-204                     Computer Organization and Architecture

                                CH-208                   Power Heat Transfer

___________________________________________________________________________________

27th, Wednesday  ICT-208                  Digital Electronics

                                CLT-208 Numerical Analysis

                                BTT-208 Industrial Microbiology & Enzymes Technology

                                CET-208 Soil Mechanics

                                EEcT-208               Analog Instruments and Measurements

                                ECT-208 Control Systems

                                COT-208                Microprocessors-I

                                ET-208                    Digital Electronics  

                                ITEC-282                Communication Systems

                                MET-208                Materials Science

                                EE-206                    Electrical Measurements and Instruments-I

                                ME-206                  Kinematics of Machines

                                EcE-226                  Electronics Devices

                                COE-222 Data Structure and Programming Methodology (2000-01 Syllabus)

                                ICE-206                  Linear Control System

                                IT-206                     Object Oriented Programming

                                CHPH-202              Applied Physics-I

_________________________________________________________________________________  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                               

 

 

                                                                -:2:-

_________________________________________________________________________________

Date and Day        Ref.No.                   Subject and Paper

_________________________________________________________________________________

30th,  Saturday       ICT-210                  Signals and System                              

                                CLT-210 Unit Processes

                                BTT-210 Thermodynamics of Bioprocess

                                CET-210 Surveying-II

                                EEcT-210               Linear I.C. and Applications

                                ECT-232 Analog and Digital Communication

                                ET-210                    Fields and Waves

                                ITEC-284                Digital Electronics

                                MET-210                Production Technology-II

                                ECE-212 Principles of Electronic & Communication Engineering 

                                ITEC-292                Communication Systems

                                CH-210                   Fluid Dynamics

                                EIE-202                   Opto Electronic Instrumentation (For EIE)

                                ECE-228 Fields and Waves

_____________________________________________________________________________

JULY,2007

4th, Wednesday    HUT-201/202         Industrial Sociology

                                HuE-201/202          Business Management

                                HUE-201/202:        Principles of Management

_____________________________________________________________________________ 

7th, Saturday          MAT-201/202       Mathematics-III

                                ET-212                    Power Generation and Control

                                IT-258                     Internet and Intranet

                                ITEC-294                Digital Electronics

                                MaE-201/202         Applied Mathematics-III                   

_____________________________________________________________________________

10th, Tuesday        CLT-212 Transport Phenomena

                                EEcT-212               Analog Electronics

                                MET-212                Dynamics of Machines

                                EcE-222                  Communication Engineering (New Syllabus)

                                EcE-222                  Communication Engineering (For EIE only)

                                CH-206                   Computer Aided Drafting                  

_____________________________________________________________________________                           

    NOTE :  On getting a question-paper and before answering it, the candidates

                 should check up and ensure that they have been supplied with the

                 correct  question-paper. If the question-paper is not correct they may

                 ask the Centre Superintendent for the same. Complaints in this

                 regard after the examination shall not be entertained.

   

. KURUKSHETRA                                                                               (DR. HUKAM SINGH)

 23.5.2007                                                                               CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS

 

LIST OF EXAMINATION CENTRES

Code No.               Name of the Centre with building 

A-256                     University Institute of Engg. & Tech., KUK

A-257                     Shri Krishna Institute of Engg. & Tech., Kurukshetra

A-258                     Ambala College of Engg. Applied & Research, Devsthali  (Near Mithapur)

A-259                     Swami Devi Dyal Inst. of Engg. & Tech. (Block-I), Goalpura       Barwala

A-260                     Swami Devi Dyal Inst. of Engg. & Tech. (Block-II), Goalpura      Barwala

A-261                     M.M. Engg. College, Mullana (Block-I)

A-262                   M.M. Engg. College, Mullana (Block-II)

A-263                     Haryana Engg. College, Jagadhri

A-264                     Seth JPML Inst. of Tech. & Mgt., Radaur (Block-I)

A-265                     Seth JPML Inst. of Tech. & Mgt., Radaur (Block-II)

A-266                     Doon Valley Inst of Engg. Tech. & Mgt., Karnal

A-267                     Institute of Textile & Engg. Pattikalyana, Panipat

A-268                     N.C. College of Engg. & Tech., Israna (Block-I)

A-269                     N.C. College of Engg. & Tech., Israna (Block-II)

A-270                     Jind Inst of Engg. & Tech., Jind

A-271                     Haryana College of Tech. & Mgt., Kaithal

A-272                     Jan Nayak Ch. Devi Lal Engg. College, Sirsa

A-273                     Ch. Devi Lal Memorial Engg. College, Panniwala-Mota (Sirsa

 

KURUKSHETRA                                 (DR.HUKAM SINGH)

23.5.2007                                                        CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

               

 

 

 

                KURUKSHETRA  UNIVERSITY  KURUKSHETRA

Date-Sheet for the B.Tech.Engineering (VI SEMESTER ) NEW SYLLABUS

Examination commencing  w.e.f.15.6.2007.

                                ( THEORY  EXAMINATION)

Time of Examination: 9.00 A.M. onwards (Morning Session) 

_________________________________________________________________________________

Date and Day        Ref.No.                   Subject and Paper

_________________________________________________________________________________

JUNE,2007           ECE-302E               Control System Engineering

15th, Friday             ELE-302E               Microcontroller

                                CSE-302E               Mobile Computing

                                ME-302E                Refrigeration and Air Conditioning

                                EE-302E  Power System Analysis & Protection

                                CET-302 Design of Signal Structures-II

                                IT-358                     Computer Network

                                EIE-302E                Biomedical Engineering

                                IC-302E                  Bio Instrumentation

                                EECT-302E            Microprocessor & Application

                                CHE-302E              Mass Transfer-II

                                FTT-302E               Technology of Cereals Pulses and Oil Seeds 

                                BTT-302E              Microbial Biotechnology

________________________________________________________________________________

19th, Tuesday        ECE-304E               VHDI and Digital Design

                                CSE-304E               Computer Hardware Techniques

                                ME-304E                Tribology

                                EE-304E  Microcontroller and Applications

                                CET-304E               Irrigation Engineering-I

                                IT-354                     Software Engineering

                                EIE-304E                Microwave and Radar Engineering

                                IC-304E                  Analytical Instrumentation

                                EECT-304E            Power System Analysis and Protection

                                CHE-304E              Chemical Reaction Engineering

                                FTT-304E               Meat Fish & Poultry Technology

                                BTT-304E              Plant Biotechnology

_______________________________________________________________________________ 

22nd, Friday            ECE-306E               Digital Signal Processing

                                CSE-306E               Network Management and Security

                                ME-306E                Mechanical Vibration

                                EE-306E  Digital Signal Processing

                                CET-306E               Water Resources & System Engineering

                                IT-356                     Computer Graphics

                                EIE-306E                Microprocessor

                                IC-306E                  Industrial Process Control

                                EECT-306E            Design of Electrical Machines

                                CHE-306E              Process Dynamics & Control

                                FTT-306E               Packing Technology

                                BTT-306E              Animal and Aquaculture Biotechnology

_______________________________________________________________________________

26th,  Tuesday       ECE-308E               Digital Communication

                                ELE-304E               Micro Wave Devices

                                CSE-308E               Software Engineering

                                ME-308E                Computer Aided Design and Manufacturing

                                EE-308E  Power Electronics-II

                                CET-308E               Geotechnology-II

                                IT-352                     Analysis and Design of Algorithms                

                                EIE-308E                Robotics Engineering

                                IC-308E                  Microcontroller Bases Instrumentation & Control

                                EECT-308E            Digital Signal Processing

                                CHE-308E              Process Plant Utilities

                                FTT-308E               Food Technology

                                BTT-308E              Health Care Biotechnology

_____________________________________________________________________________

 29th, Friday            ECE-310E               Computer Communication Network

                                CSE-320E               Digital Signal Processing   

                                CSE-321E               Multimedia Technique

                                CSE-322E               Graph Theory and Combination

                                CSE-323E               Logic of Programming

                                CSE-324E               Advance Data Base System

                                CSE-325E               Parallel Computing

                                ME-310E                Machine Design-II 

                                EE-310E  Electric Drives & Traction

                                CET-310E               Transportation Engineering-I

                                IT-360                     Management Information System

                                EIE-310E                Opto Electric Instrumentation

                                IC-310E                  Object Oriented Programming & Computer Graphics

                                EECT-310E            Electric Derives & Control

                                CHE-310E              Process Equipment Design-I

                                FTT-310E               Biochemical Engineering

                                BTT-310E              Environmental Biotechnology

_______________________________________________________________________________

                               

                                                                 

                                               

 

                               

                                                                -:2:-

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Date and Day        Ref.No.                   Subject and Paper

_____________________________________________________________________________________

JULY,2007

3rd, Tuesday          HUT-302E              Fundamentals of Management

                                EE-312E  Advance Programming

                                CET-312E               Water Supply Treatment

                                EIE-312E                Transmission & Distribution of Electrical Engineering

                                IC-312E                  Digital and Non Linear Control System

                                EECT-312E            Electrical Materials & Processes

                                BTT-312E              Food Biotechnology

                                ME-210E                Dynamics of Machine(For Jind & Sirsa College’s candidates only)

____________________________________________________________________________________                           

 

     NOTE :              On getting a question-paper and before answering it, the candidates

                 should check up and ensure that they have been supplied with the

                 correct  question-paper. If the question-paper is not correct they may

                 ask the Centre Superintendent for the same. Complaints in this

                 regard after the examination shall not be entertained.

 

KURUKSHETRA                                                                 (DR. HUKAM SINGH)

23.5.2007                                                                                CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS

 

 

LIST OF EXAMINATION CENTRES

Code No.               Name of the Centre with building 

A-256                     University Institute of Engg. & Tech., KUK

A-257                     Shri Krishna Institute of Engg. & Tech., Kurukshetra

A-258                     Ambala College of Engg. Applied & Research, Devsthali  (Near Mithapur)

A-259                     Swami Devi Dyal Inst. of Engg. & Tech. (Block-I), Goalpura       Barwala

A-260                     Swami Devi Dyal Inst. of Engg. & Tech. (Block-II), Goalpura      Barwala

A-261                     M.M. Engg. College, Mullana (Block-I)

A-262                   M.M. Engg. College, Mullana (Block-II)

A-263                     Haryana Engg. College, Jagadhri

A-264                     Seth JPML Inst. of Tech. & Mgt., Radaur (Block-I)

A-265                     Seth JPML Inst. of Tech. & Mgt., Radaur (Block-II)

A-266                     Doon Valley Inst of Engg. Tech. & Mgt., Karnal

A-267                     Institute of Textile & Engg. Pattikalyana, Panipat

A-268                     N.C. College of Engg. & Tech., Israna (Block-I)

A-269                     N.C. College of Engg. & Tech., Israna (Block-II)

A-270                     Jind Inst of Engg. & Tech., Jind

A-271                     Haryana College of Tech. & Mgt., Kaithal

A-272                     Jan Nayak Ch. Devi Lal Engg. College, Sirsa

A-273                     Ch. Devi Lal Memorial Engg. College, Panniwala-Mota (Sirsa

 

KURUKSHETRA                                 (DR.HUKAM SINGH)

23.5.2007                                                        CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

               

 

 

               

 

 

 

                KURUKSHETRA  UNIVERSITY  KURUKSHETRA

 

Date-Sheet for the B.Tech.Engineering (VI SEMESTER ) OLD SYLLABUS

 Examination commencing w.e.f.15.6.2007.

                                ( THEORY  EXAMINATION)

Time of Examination: 9.00 A.M. onwards (Morning Session) 

_________________________________________________________________________________

Date and Day        Ref.No.                   Subject and Paper

_________________________________________________________________________________

JUNE,2007           EIT-302                  Bio-Medical Instrumentation

15th, Friday             ICT-302                  Optical and Medical Instruments

                                MET-302                Refrigeration and Air Conditioning

                                COT-302                Operating System

                                ECT-302 Microwave Engineering

                                 EC-302                   Micro Controller

                                 ET-302                   Electric Drives

                                CLT-302 Mass Transfer Operations-II

                                 IT-352                    Analysis & Design of Algorithms                     

                                CET-302 Design of Steel Structures-II

                                CoE-322(Co,Ec,     Microprocessors

                                   El,Ec&I)             

                                ME-302(M)            Hydraulic Machines

                                EE-310(E)               Electrical Measurement & Instrumentation-II

                                ICE-302(I&C)        Transducers and Signal Conditioning                                               

                                IT-302(IT)              Operating Systems

                                CH-302(CH)           Mass Transfer-II

                                EEcT-302(E&El)    Microprocessor and Applications

_______________________________________________________________________________ 

19th, Tuesday        CLT-304 Process Dynamics & Control

                                EIT-304                  Microwave and Radar Engineering

                                ICT-304                  Communication Engineering

                                MET-304                Tribology

                                COT-304                Computer Hardware Technologies

                                ECT-304 VHDL and Digital Design

                                 ET-304                   Microprocessor & Micro Controllers

                                 IT-354                    Software Engineering                           

                                CET-304 Irrigation Engineering-I

                                CoE-324(Co)          Programming Languages                   

                                EcE-328(Ec,.El)      Electronics Measurements & Instrumentation

                                ME-304(M)            Machine Design-II

                                EE-304(E)               Control System

                                ICE-304(I&C)        Information Theory and Signal Analysis

                                EIE-312(Ec&I)       Industrial Measurement                       

                                IT-304(IT)              Analysis & Design of Algorithms

                                CH-304(CH)           Process Dynamics & Control

                                EEcT-304(E&El)    Power System Analysis and Protection 

________________________________________________________________________________

22nd, Friday            EIT-310                  Microprocessor & Interfacing

                                ICT-306                  Industrial Process Control

                                MET-306                Mechanical Vibrations

                                COT-306                Computer Network

                                ECT-306 Digital Signal Processing

                                 ET-306                   Analog & Digital Communication

                                CLT-306 Process Plant Design-I

                                 IT-356                    Network Programming                        

                                CET-306 Water Resources & System Engineering        

                                CoE-326(CO)         Computer Architecture (New Syllabus)                          

                                EcE-324(Ec,El        Network Analysis & Synthesis

                                   EC&I)

                                ME-312(M)            System Engineering                            

                                ME-314(M)            Refrigeration & Air Conditioning

                                EE-306(E)               Generation & Control of Power

                                ICE-306(I&C)        Microprocessor Based Instrumentation & Control                         

                                IT-306(IT)              Software Engineering

                                CH-306(CH)           Process Equipment Design-I

                                EEcT-306               Communication Engineering

_________________________________________________________________________________

26th, Tuesday        EIT-312                  Robotics Engineering

                                ICT-308                  Micro Controller Based Instrumentation & Con trol

                                MET-308                Computer Aided Design & Manufacturing

                                COT-308                Advanced Computer Architecture

                                ECT-308 Digital Communication

                                EC-308                    Microwave Devices

                                ET-308                    Switchgear and Protection

                                CLT-308 Chemical Reaction Engineering-II

                                IT-358                     Computer Networks                              

                                CET-308 Geotechnology-II

                                COE-328( Co)        Data Base Systems

                                COE-328(Co)         Data base System (1999-2000) 

                                                                                                                                Continued….

                                                                                               

 

                               

 

                                                 -:2:-

_______________________________________________________________________________

Date and Day        Ref.No.                   Subject and Paper

_______________________________________________________________________________

26th, Tuesday        ME-308(M)            Industrial Engineering

                                EcE-326(Ec,El)       Antenna & Wave Propagation

                                EIE-302(Ec&I)       Industrial Electronics

                                EcE-356(El)            Industrial Electronics

                                EE-308(E)               Power Electronics-II 

                                ICE-308(I&C)        Electronics Measurements and Instruments                    

                                IT-308(IT)              Network Programming

                                CH-308(CH)           Chemical Reaction Engineering-II                                    

                                EEcT-308(E&El)    Digital Signal Processing

_____________________________________________________________________________

29th, Friday             EIT-314                  Telemetry & Data Recording

                                ICT-310                  Object Oriented Programming & Computer Graphics

                                MET-310                Machine Design-II

                                ECT-310 Computer Communication Networks

                                 ET-310                   Advanced Programming & Software Engineering

                                CLT-310 Environmental Engineering

                                COT-340                Digital Signal Processing

                                COT-344                Graph Theory & Combination

                                COT-346                Advance Data Base System

                                COT-350                Computer Graphics                             

                                CET-310 Transport Engineering-I

                                COE-330(CO)        Operating System

                                EcE-322(Ec,El)       Linear I.C. Applications

                                ME-306(M)            Strength of Materials-II

                                EE-302(E)               Power Apparatus and Machines-III                  

                                ICE-310(Ec&I)       Object Oriented Programming and Computer Graphics

                                EIE-328(Ec&I)       Component Instrumentation Systems                               

                                IT-310(IT)              Computer Networks

                                CH-310(E&El)       Transport Phenomenon

                                EEcT-310(E&El)    Electric Drives and Control 

_____________________________________________________________________________

JULY,2007

3rd, Tuesday          HUE-301/302         Business Management

                                HUT-301                Business Management

                                ICT-312                  Digital Control System

                                ET-312                    Measurement and Instrumentation-II              

                                ME-354(E)             Industrial Engineering and  Organization

                                MaE-352(CH)        Advanced Mathematics-I                  

                                PhE-356                  Non-Destructive Testing                   

                                CET-312 Water Supply & Treatment

______________________________________________________________________________                         

    NOTE :               On getting a question-paper and before answering it, the candidates

                 should check up and ensure that they have been supplied with the

                 correct  question-paper. If the question-paper is not correct they may

                 ask the Centre Superintendent for the same. Complaints in this

                 regard after the examination shall not be entertained.

 

KURUKSHETRA                                                                 (DR. HUKAM SINGH)

 23.5.2007                                                                               CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS

LIST OF EXAMINATION CENTRES

Code No.               Name of the Centre with building 

A-256                     University Institute of Engg. & Tech., KUK

A-257                     Shri Krishna Institute of Engg. & Tech., Kurukshetra

A-258                     Ambala College of Engg. Applied & Research, Devsthali  (Near Mithapur)

A-259                     Swami Devi Dyal Inst. of Engg. & Tech. (Block-I), Goalpura       Barwala

A-260                     Swami Devi Dyal Inst. of Engg. & Tech. (Block-II), Goalpura      Barwala

A-261                     M.M. Engg. College, Mullana (Block-I)

A-262                   M.M. Engg. College, Mullana (Block-II)

A-263                     Haryana Engg. College, Jagadhri

A-264                     Seth JPML Inst. of Tech. & Mgt., Radaur (Block-I)

A-265                     Seth JPML Inst. of Tech. & Mgt., Radaur (Block-II)

A-266                     Doon Valley Inst of Engg. Tech. & Mgt., Karnal

A-267                     Institute of Textile & Engg. Pattikalyana, Panipat

A-268                     N.C. College of Engg. & Tech., Israna (Block-I)

A-269                     N.C. College of Engg. & Tech., Israna (Block-II)

A-270                     Jind Inst of Engg. & Tech., Jind

A-271                     Haryana College of Tech. & Mgt., Kaithal

A-272                     Jan Nayak Ch. Devi Lal Engg. College, Sirsa

A-273                     Ch. Devi Lal Memorial Engg. College, Panniwala-Mota (Sirsa

 

KURUKSHETRA                                 (DR.HUKAM SINGH)

23.5.2007                                                        CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS

 

 

 

 

               

 

               

 

                KURUKSHETRA  UNIVERSITY  KURUKSHETRA

 

Date-Sheet for the B. Tech. Engineering (VIII SEMESTER ) NEW SYLLABUS

Examination commencing w. e. f. 14.6.2007.    

                ( THEORY  EXAMINATION)

Time of Examination: 2.00 P.M. onwards (Evening Session) 

_________________________________________________________________________________

Date and Day        Ref. No.                  Subject and Paper

_________________________________________________________________________________

JUNE,2007

14th, Thursday   ME-402E:         Entrepreneurship

                        IT-452:             Information Technology Applications

                        ECE-402E:        Wireless and Mobile Communication

                        CSE-402E:        Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic

                        EECT-402E:     Modeling and Simulation

                        EE-402E:          Computer Methods in Power System

                        CE-402E:          Bridge Engineering

                        EIE-402E:         Advance Process Dynamics and Control

                        ELE-402E:        Embedded System Design

                        FTT-402E:        Food Storage Engineering

                        CHE-402E:       Process Engineering Economics

                        IC-402E:           Reliability and System Engineering

                        BTT-402E:        Bioethics & Biosafety

_________________________________________________________________________

18th, Monday     ME-404E:         Power Plant Engineering

                        IT-454:             Mobile Communication

                        ECE-404E:        Radar Engineering

                        CSE-404E:        Interactive computer Graphics

                        EECT-404E:     Modern Trends in Communication

                        EE-404E:          Electrical Engineering Materials & Processes 

                        CE-404E:          Railway and Airport Engineering

                        EIE-404E:         Computer Hardware

                        ELE-404E:        Design of Fuzzy System

                        FTT-404E:        Entrepreneurship Development and Management

                        CHE-404E:       Energy Technology

                        IC-404E:           Robotics Engineering

                        BTT-404E:        Principles of Management

_________________________________________________________________________

21st, Thursday   ME-406E:         Operation Research

                        IT-456:             Advance Computer Network and Application

                        ECE-406E:        Multi Media Communication

                        CSE-440E:        Distributed Operating System

                        CSE-442E:        Software Quality Models and Testing

                        CSE-444E:        Bioinformatics

                        CSE-446:          Expert System

                        CSE-448:          Real Time System and Software

                        CSE-450:          Software Verification Validation and Testing

                        EECT-406E:     Special Electronic Machines

                        EE-406E:          Operation Research

                        CE-406E:          Industrial Waste Water Treatment

                        EIE-406E:         Data Communication to Computer Network

                        ELE-424E:        Digital Communication Engineering

                        FTT-406E:        Instrumentation and Process Control

                        CHE-406E:       Industrial Hazards and Safety

                        IC-406E:           Advance Control System

                        BTT-416E              Advance Management Information System and Information

                                                                Technology

                                BTT-418E              Biocatalysts and Bio Transformation

                                BTT-420E              Behavioral Neurosciences

                                BTT-422E              Herbal Drug Technology

                                BTT-424E              Human Genetics and Human Genome

________________________________________________________________________________

25th, Monday     ME-420E:         Non Conventional Manufacturing

                        ME-422E:         Industrial Robotics

                        ME-424E:         Manufacturing Management

                        ME-426E:         Total Quality Management

                        ME-428E:         Piping Engineering

                        IT-468:             Cryptography and Security System

                        ECE-420E:        Image Processing

                        ECE-422E:        Advance Control System

                        ECE-424E:        Embedded System Design

                                               

                                                                        Continued …….

 

 

 

 

 

                                    -:2:-

_________________________________________________________________________

Date and Day        Ref. No.                  Subject and Paper

_________________________________________________________________________________

25th, Monday     CSE-472:          Object Oriented Software Engineering

                        CSE-474:          Simulation and Modeling

                        CSE-476:          Data Warehousing and Data Mining

                        EECT-442E:     Utilization of Electrical Energy

                        EE-408E:          Special Electrical Machines

                        EE-410E:          Software Engineering

                        EE-412E:          Power System Planning ]

                        EE-414E:          Utilization of Electrical Energy

                        CE-408E:          Estimation and Accounts

                        EIE-408E:         Environmental Monitoring Instrumentation

                        EIE-410E:         Remote Sensing

                        FTT-408E:        Industrial Statistics

                        CHE-416E:       Polymer Science and Engineering

                        IC-420E:           Ultra sonic Instruments and Measurement

_________________________________________________________________________

28th, Thursday   ME-430E:         Energy Management

                        ME-432E:         Management Information System

                        ME-434E:         Pneumatics and  Hydraulics Control

                        ME-436E:         Design of Air Conditioning System

                        ME-438E:         Automatic Control

                        IT-470:             Distributed Computing

                        IT-472:             Data Warehousing and Data Mining

                        IT-474:             Embedded System

                        ECE-426E:        Neuro Fuzzy System

                        ECE-428E:        Electronic Switching System

                        ECE-430E:        Transducer and their Applications

                        EECT-450E:     Radio and T.V. Engineering

                        EE-416E:          Internet Fundamentals

                        EE-420E:          Microwave and Radar Engineering

                        CE-414E:          Geo Synthetics Engineering

                        CE-418E:          Ground Water Engineering

                        CE-422E:          Environmental Impact Assessment

                        EIE-414E:         Micro processing and Interfacing 

                        CHE-424E:       Membrane Separation Process

                        IC-424E:           Information Theory and Coding

________________________________________________________________________

NOTE :   On getting a question-paper and before answering it, the candidates

                 should check up and ensure that they have been supplied with the

                 correct  question-paper. If the question-paper is not correct they may

                 ask the Centre Superintendent for the same. Complaints in this

                 regard after the examination shall not be entertained.

.

  KURUKSHETRA                                                                               (DR. HUKAM SINGH)

 23.5.2007                                                                               CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS

LIST OF EXAMINATION CENTRES

Code No.               Name of the Centre with building 

A-256                     University Institute of Engg. & Tech., KUK

A-257                     Shri Krishna Institute of Engg. & Tech., Kurukshetra

A-258                     Ambala College of Engg. Applied & Research, Devsthali  (Near Mithapur)

A-259                     Swami Devi Dyal Inst. of Engg. & Tech. (Block-I), Goalpura       Barwala

A-260                     Swami Devi Dyal Inst. of Engg. & Tech. (Block-II), Goalpura      Barwala

A-261                     M.M. Engg. College, Mullana (Block-I)

A-262                   M.M. Engg. College, Mullana (Block-II)

A-263                     Haryana Engg. College, Jagadhri

A-264                     Seth JPML Inst. of Tech. & Mgt., Radaur (Block-I)

A-265                     Seth JPML Inst. of Tech. & Mgt., Radaur (Block-II)

A-266                     Doon Valley Inst of Engg. Tech. & Mgt., Karnal

A-267                     Institute of Textile & Engg. Pattikalyana, Panipat

A-268                     N.C. College of Engg. & Tech., Israna (Block-I)

A-269                     N.C. College of Engg. & Tech., Israna (Block-II)

A-270                     Jind Inst of Engg. & Tech., Jind

A-271                     Haryana College of Tech. & Mgt., Kaithal

A-272                     Jan Nayak Ch. Devi Lal Engg. College, Sirsa

A-273                     Ch. Devi Lal Memorial Engg. College, Panniwala-Mota (Sirsa

 

KURUKSHETRA                                 (DR.HUKAM SINGH)

23.5.2007                                                        CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS

 

 

 

 

               

 

 

 

 

                KURUKSHETRA  UNIVERSITY  KURUKSHETRA

 

Date-Sheet for the B. Tech. Engineering (VIII SEMESTER ) OLD SYLLABUS

Examination commencing w. e. f. 14.6.2007.    

                ( THEORY  EXAMINATION)

Time of Examination: 2.00 P.M. onwards (Evening Session) 

_________________________________________________________________________________

Date and Day        Ref. No.                  Subject and Paper

_________________________________________________________________________________

JUNE,2007     COT-402                Web Engineering

14th, Thursday       EIT-402                  Advance Process Dynamics & Control

                                CLT-402 Process Modeling

                                MET-402                Entrepreneurship

                                ET-402                    System Engineering & Reliability

                                IT-452                     Information Technology Applications

                                ICT-402                  Reliability and System Engineering

                                EC-402                    Embedded System Design

                                ECT-406 Wireless and Mobile Communication 

                                EEcT-402               Modeling and Simulation

                                CET-402 Bridge Engineering

                                CoE-444(Co)          Multiprocessing Systems

                                CoE-440(Co)          Communication & Computer Network(NEW)

                                CoE-440(Co)          Computer Network & Data Communications

                                Ec-464(El)              Radar and Television Engineering

                                ME-404(M)            Power Plant Engineering                                                                    

                                EE-412(E)               EHV Engineering

                                EE-414(E)               Microprocessors Based Instrumentation & Control

                                EE-416(E)               Software Engineering-II

                                EE-418(E)               Industrial Process Control

                                ICE-404(I&C)        Discrete Data & Linear Control

                                CH-406(CH)           Project Management

                                IT-402(IT)              Information Technology Applications

________________________________________________________________________________

18th, Monday         COT-404                Compiler Design

                                EIT-404                  Computer Peripherals

                                CLT-404 Industrial Hazards & Safety

                                MET-404                Power Plant Engineering

                                ET-404                    High Voltage Engineering

                                IT-454                     Management Information System

                                ICT-404                  Robotics Engineering

                                ECT-408 Transport and Access Technologies

                                EC-404                    Design of Fuzzy Systems

                                EEcT-404               Modern Trends in Communication

                                CET-404 Railway & Airport Engineering

                                CoE-442(Co)          Artificial Intelligence          

                                EcE-444(Ec)           Television Engineering

                                Ec-476(EL)             Neural Network and Fuzzy System

                                Ec-478(El)              Computer Architecture & Parallel Processing

                                ME-470(M)            Non-Conventional Machines Processes

                                ME-440(M)            Robotics

                                ME-472(M)            Elements of Computer Aided Design

                                ME-452(M)            Internal Combustion Engines

                                EE-402(E)               System Engineering Reliability

                                ICE-418(I&C)        Digital Signal Processing

                                ICE-420(I&C)        Robotics

                                EIE-452(Ec&I)       Recent Trends in Instrumentation

                                EIE-466(Ec&I)       Microprocessors and Interfacing

                                EIE-459(Ec&I)       Remote Sensing

                                CH-416(CH)           Process Engineering Economics

                                IT-404(IT)              Management Information Systems

________________________________________________________________________________

21st, Thursday       EIT-406                  Data Communication and Computer Network

                                CLT-406 Process Plant Utilities

                                MET-406                Operation Research

                                ET-412                    Utilization of Electrical Engg. And Electric Traction

                                ET-414                    System Analysis and Data Base Management

                                ET-418                    Advanced Instrumentation

                                IT-468                     Cryptography Security System

                                ICT-406                  Analytical Instrumentation

                                ECT-410 Neuro- Fuzzy System

                                EEcT-406               Special Electromechanical System   

               

 

                                                                                                                Continued….

 

 

 

 

                               

 

                                                               

 

 

-:2:-

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Date and Day        Subject and Paper

_____________________________________________________________________________________

21st, Thursday       CET-406 Industrial Waste Water Treatment

                                CoE-446(Co)          Design & Analysis of Algorithms

                                EcE-482(Ec)           VLSI System Design

                                EcE-484(Ec)           Microprocessors & Interfacing

                                EcE-486(Ec)           Image Processing(New Syllabus) 

                                EcE-486(Ec)           Advanced Antenna Engineering(Old syllabus)

                                Ec-484(El)              Optical Fiber Communications

                                ME-460(M)            Quality Control & Reliability

                                ME-468(M)            Computer Aided Manufacturing

                                EE-404(E)               Electric Drives

                                EE-406(E)               Advances in Computers

                                EE-406(E)               Advances in Computers (Old syllabus)

                                ICE-406(I&C)        Industrial & Analytical Instruments

                                EIE-462(Ec&I)       Digital Signal Processing                     

                                CH-420(CH)           Food Processing

                                IT-420(IT)              Mobile Communication

                                IT-422(IT)              Parallel Processing System

_______________________________________________________________________________

25th, Monday         COT-440                Distributed Operating Systems

                                COT-442                Software Project Measurement

                                EIT-418                  Environmental Monitoring Instrumentation

                                EIT-420                  Remote Sensing

                                CLT-422 Polymer Science & Engineering                       

                                CLT-426 Petrochemical Technology

                                CLT-440 Project Management

                                MET-420                Non-Conventional Manufacturing

                                MET-432                Total Quality Management

                                ET-420                    Electrical Machines-III

                                ET-422                    Advances in Computers

                                ET-426                    Microprocessor and Microcontroller-II

                                IT-470                     Mobile Communication

                                IT-472                     Parallel Processing Systems              

                                ICT-430                  Ultrasonic Instruments and Measurement

                                ECT-422 Image Processing

                                ECT-432 Principles of Operating System 

                                ECT-420 Network Management and Security

                                ECT-428 Software Engineering

                                ECT-434 Nanotechnology

                                EEcT-416               Non Conventional Sources of Energy and Management

                                CET-410 Ground Water Engineering

                                CET-412 Environment Impact Assessment                    

                                CoE-482(Co)          Software Engineering

                                CoE-482(Co)          Software Engineering (Old)               

                                EcE-446(Ec)           Modern Trends in Communication

                                Ec-462(Ec)             Microprocessors Control and Design

                                ME-402(M)            Production Technology-I

                                EE-408(E)               Computer Aided Analysis and Design           

                                EE-410(E)               Advanced Instrumentation System & Design

                                ICE-402(I&C)        Instrumentation & System Design

                                EIE-460(Ec&I)       Advance Process Dynamics and Control         

                                CH-404(CH)           Process Modeling

                                IT-416(IT)              Computer System Reliability

                                IT-418(IT)              Cryptography & Security Systems  

 

________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                               

                                               

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-:3:-

_______________________________________________________________________________

Date and Day        Subject and Paper

_______________________________________________________________________________

28th,  Thursday                                                                     

                                NON DEPARTMENTAL ELECTIVE SUBJECTS

                                CET-420 Transport Planning

                                CET-414 River Mechanics & Flood Control   

                                COT-472                Fundamentals of Operating Systems

                                COT-474                Fundamentals of Computer Networks

                                COT-476                Object Oriented Software Engineering

                                COT-478                Expert Systems

                                COT-480                Security and Cryptography

                                ET-462                    Energy Management and Conservation

                                ET-464                    Robotic Dynamics and Control

                                ET-466                    Reliability Centered Maintenance

                                ET-468                    Process Instrumentation and Control

                                ET-470                    ANNs and Fuzzy Logic

                                ET-472                    Control and Guidance

                                ET-474                    Artificial Intelligence and Expert Systems

                                ECT-436 IC Fabrication processes

                                ECT-438 op-amp Applications

                                ECT-440 Theory and Application of DSP                                           

                                 ECT-442                Mobile Communication

                                MET-436                Non-Conventional Energy Systems

                                MET-440                Value Engineering

                                MET-442                Pneumatics & Hydraulics Control

                                MET-444                Air Pollution and its Control

                                HuE-462 Small Scale Industrial Entrepreneurship

                                HuE-464 Human Resource Management (OLD)

                                HuE-466 Intellectual Property Rights

                                MaE-468                Advanced Mathematics-II ( New)

                                PhT-468                 Non-Destructive Testing

                                PHT-470 Transducers and their Applications

                                MET-420                Non Conventional Manufacturing

                                MET-426                Energy Management

                                MET-428                Industrial Engineering & Organization (Not for Mech.Engg. Students)

                                MET-446                Process Equipment Design

                                HUE-464                Human Resource Management

                                CLT-440 Project Management

                                CLT-444 Alternate Energy Technology          

                                CoE-462 Cobol Programming & Data Processing

                                CoE-464 Memory Systems in Computer 

                                CoE-466 Data Communication & Computer Networks

                                EcE-474                  Communication Engineering

                                ECE-478 Microprocessors Applications

                                ME-475                  Pollution and Noise Control

                                ME-478                  Thermal Power Engineering

                                ME-480                  Computer Aided Design & Manufacturing

                                EIE-472                   Process Control & Instrumentation

                                EE-472                    Process Control Instrumentation 

                                EE-476                    Industrial Electrical Equipment

                                EE-474                    Digital & Non-Linear Control 

                                CE-470                    Environmental Engineering (New Syllabus)

                                CE-470                    Environmental Engineering (Old Syllabus)

                                CE-472                    Foundation Engineering

                                PhE-470                  Transducers and their Application

                                PhE-468                  Non-Destructive Testing

                                ChE-464 Polymer Technology

                                MaE-468                Advanced Mathematics-II(New Syllabus)

                                HuE-462 Entrepreneurship ( 2001-2002 Syllabus)

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________         

    NOTE :   On getting a question-paper and before answering it, the candidates

                 should check up and ensure that they have been supplied with the

                 correct  question-paper. If the question-paper is not correct they may

                 ask the Centre Superintendent for the same. Complaints in this

                 regard after the examination shall not be entertained.

.

  KURUKSHETRA                                                                               (DR. HUKAM SINGH)

  23.5.2007                                                                              CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS

 

                    (BUILDING NOTICE PRINTED OVERLEAF)

 

 

 

 

 

 

               

 

 

 

 

 

 

  LIST OF EXAMINATION CENTRES

Code No.               Name of the Centre with building 

A-256                     University Institute of Engg. & Tech., KUK

A-257                     Shri Krishna Institute of Engg. & Tech., Kurukshetra

A-258                     Ambala College of Engg. Applied & Research, Devsthali  (Near Mithapur)

A-259                     Swami Devi Dyal Inst. of Engg. & Tech. (Block-I), Goalpura       Barwala

A-260                     Swami Devi Dyal Inst. of Engg. & Tech. (Block-II), Goalpura      Barwala

A-261                     M.M. Engg. College, Mullana (Block-I)

A-262                   M.M. Engg. College, Mullana (Block-II)

A-263                     Haryana Engg. College, Jagadhri

A-264                     Seth JPML Inst. of Tech. & Mgt., Radaur (Block-I)

A-265                     Seth JPML Inst. of Tech. & Mgt., Radaur (Block-II)

A-266                     Doon Valley Inst of Engg. Tech. & Mgt., Karnal

A-267                     Institute of Textile & Engg. Pattikalyana, Panipat

A-268                     N.C. College of Engg. & Tech., Israna (Block-I)

A-269                     N.C. College of Engg. & Tech., Israna (Block-II)

A-270                     Jind Inst of Engg. & Tech., Jind

A-271                     Haryana College of Tech. & Mgt., Kaithal

A-272                     Jan Nayak Ch. Devi Lal Engg. College, Sirsa

A-273                     Ch. Devi Lal Memorial Engg. College, Panniwala-Mota (Sirsa

 

KURUKSHETRA                                 (DR.HUKAM SINGH)

23.5.2007                                                        CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS